Uzbekistan Airports is holding talks with the Embassy of Uzbekistan in Israel and representatives of a number of Israeli travel companies and airlines.
At the beginning of the conversation, First Deputy Chairman of the Board for Import and localization of airports of Uzbekistan A. Akbarov announced that he was glad to establish reliable and promising relations with foreign partners.
The guests were informed about the development of the tourism system in the country under the leadership of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan , the country's tourism potential, ongoing reforms in the provision of services at international airports of Uzbekistan, and flight safety.
Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Uzbekistan to Israel, F. Makhmudova , expressed hope that such a dialogue will lead to fruitful agreements and mutually beneficial cooperation. The conversation continues.
Information service of "Uzbekistan Airports"